413 James Cir Bloomfield, NM 87413
Estimated Value: $73,304 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
160
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 James Cir, Bloomfield, NM 87413 and is currently estimated at $154,576, approximately $966 per square foot. 413 James Cir is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $8,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $259 | $8,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $253 | $8,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $241 | $8,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $235 | $7,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $7,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $253 | $8,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $250 | $8,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $8,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $7,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $225 | $7,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $223 | $7,506 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map