413 Johnston Dr Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $383,481
Studio
--
Bath
3,330
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Johnston Dr, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently priced at $383,481, approximately $115 per square foot. 413 Johnston Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and ILIM School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
The Trustees Of The American Legion Post
Bought by
The Town Of Pineville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Town Of Pineville | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $893,500 | $580,200 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $893,500 | $580,200 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $893,500 | $580,200 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $374,300 | $150,000 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $374,300 | $150,000 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $374,300 | $150,000 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $374,300 | $150,000 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $344,100 | $90,000 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $344,100 | $90,000 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $344,100 | $90,000 | $254,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $344,100 | $90,000 | $254,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,100 | $90,000 | $254,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map