413 Katie Elder Dr Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $252,858 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Katie Elder Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $270,965, approximately $164 per square foot. 413 Katie Elder Dr is a home with nearby schools including Igo Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Delgadillo Derick Richard and Delgadillo Allyssa Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,034
Outstanding Balance
$318,183
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$47,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgadillo Derick Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgadillo Derick Richard | $332,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $272,022 | $65,000 | $207,022 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $269,701 | $65,000 | $204,701 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $287,673 | $65,000 | $222,673 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map