NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Lakeview Ave Cantonment, FL 32533

Estimated Value: $89,368 - $93,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2018

Last sale price $38,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $565 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath Cottage. Convenient location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey McMackin

BLUMAC REALTY Listed on: 06/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Rich Richardson

Alliance Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101N314101221004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 101N314101221004
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1359
  • Lot Size: 60x100
  • Subdivision Name: Harvesters Homes
  • Directions: Hwy 29 to Well Line Rd. Left on Lakeview Ave.

• Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 672
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 110

• Heating: Heat Pump, Central
  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5919.804
  • Zoning Description: Res Multi
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2018
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-5%
Current Estimated Value
$91,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.13%
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mayo Donald G and Mayo Ollen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Preston Scott and Roberts Kellie B
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Chandler Freddie W
Bought by
Roberts Preston Scott and Roberts Kellie B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,044
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Us Amer
Bought by
Chandler Freddie W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Robbins Charles Winston and Robbins Ina Fay
Bought by
Coker Theresa D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,673
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Troutman David R $38,000 Surety Land Title Of Flroida
Mayo Donald G $32,200 Surety Land Title
Us Bank Na -- None Available
Roberts Preston Scott $38,000 Emerald Coast Title Inc
Chandler Freddie W $18,500 --
Coker Theresa D $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Troutman David R $57,000
Previous Owner Roberts Preston Scott $30,044
Previous Owner Chandler Freddie W $27,000
Previous Owner Coker Theresa D $39,673
Closed Roberts Preston Scott $9,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold $38,000 -9.5% $57 / Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Price Changed $42,000 +5.0% $63 / Sq Ft
06/05/2018 06/05/18 For Sale $40,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $944 $62,220 $15,000 $47,220
2024 $882 $66,772 $20,000 $46,772
2023 $882 $55,602 $0 $0
2022 $813 $52,452 $12,825 $39,627
2021 $762 $45,953 $0 $0
2020 $697 $41,937 $0 $0
2019 $675 $40,047 $0 $0
2018 $717 $42,177 $0 $0
2017 $694 $39,704 $0 $0
2016 $703 $39,669 $0 $0
2015 $680 $39,176 $0 $0
2014 $661 $38,372 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 537198

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-1N-31-4101-221-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.