413 Lloyd Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,851 - $871,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Lloyd Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $796,963, approximately $790 per square foot. 413 Lloyd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Parris Cherly L and Parris Trust
Bought by
Myers Keith B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Paris Cheryl L
Bought by
Paris Cheryl L and Paris Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Myers Gary W
Bought by
Myers Keith B and Paris Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Myers
Bought by
Myers Harold W and Myers Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Keith B | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Myers Keith B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paris Cheryl L | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Keith B | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Harold W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $245,886 | $85,930 | $166,956 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $240,929 | $84,246 | $163,683 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $243,068 | $82,594 | $160,474 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $231,303 | $80,975 | $157,328 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $226,631 | $79,387 | $154,244 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $231,237 | $78,574 | $152,663 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $226,704 | $77,033 | $149,671 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $222,260 | $75,523 | $146,737 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $217,903 | $74,043 | $143,860 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $213,630 | $72,591 | $141,039 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $210,422 | $71,501 | $138,921 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $206,300 | $70,100 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map