Estimated Value: $129,644 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Lowery Rd, Medon, TN 38356 and is currently estimated at $159,911, approximately $146 per square foot. 413 Lowery Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1987
Bought by
Pillow Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillow Travis | -- | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $33,800 | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $25,025 | $2,550 | $22,475 |
| 2024 | $469 | $25,025 | $2,550 | $22,475 |
| 2022 | $469 | $25,025 | $2,550 | $22,475 |
| 2021 | $280 | $11,900 | $1,950 | $9,950 |
| 2020 | $280 | $11,900 | $1,950 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $280 | $11,900 | $1,950 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $280 | $11,900 | $1,950 | $9,950 |
| 2017 | $293 | $11,975 | $1,950 | $10,025 |
| 2016 | $257 | $11,975 | $1,950 | $10,025 |
| 2015 | $257 | $11,975 | $1,950 | $10,025 |
| 2014 | $257 | $11,975 | $1,950 | $10,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map