Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Adams
218 Real Estate
(218) 508-7350
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $163,000
Affordable and unique 3BR 2 BA in Baudette. Enclosed porch 22x16 in back leads to garage and a front porch. Full basement and natural gas furnace. Check it out today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kangas Kori | $70,350 | -- | |
| Boham Fredrick W | $72,000 | -- | |
| Boham Fredrick | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boham Fredrick | $71,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $70,350 | -12.1% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $137,300 | $19,700 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $102,100 | $12,300 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $134,000 | $17,500 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $111,000 | $15,300 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $87,500 | $11,800 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $87,500 | $11,800 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $86,900 | $9,600 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $79,100 | $8,800 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Adams
218 Real Estate
(218) 508-7350
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Reed
Reed Realty
(218) 766-4525
175 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6388293
APN: 60-5610-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.