413 Main St Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Main St, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $132,749, approximately $163 per square foot. 413 Main St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Gray Muriel
Bought by
Fletcher Melony and Fletcher Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Christian Vera L
Bought by
Gray Muriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Melony | -- | Attorney | |
| Gray Muriel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $64,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $58,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $52,600 | $16,000 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $50,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $524 | $47,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $545 | $45,000 | $16,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $524 | $43,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $41,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map