413 Maple Ln Hillsboro, MO 63050
Estimated Value: $136,676 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Maple Ln, Hillsboro, MO 63050 and is currently estimated at $159,169, approximately $207 per square foot. 413 Maple Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hillsboro Elementary School, Hillsboro Primary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Evans Ivan Frederick and The Testamentary Trust Of Lise
Bought by
Bradford Roy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Roy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $12,000 | $1,500 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $679 | $11,000 | $1,500 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $679 | $11,000 | $1,500 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $681 | $11,000 | $1,500 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $731 | $11,000 | $1,500 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $670 | $9,800 | $1,200 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $669 | $9,800 | $1,200 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $673 | $9,800 | $1,200 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $674 | $9,800 | $1,200 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $637 | $8,800 | $1,300 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $634 | $8,800 | $1,300 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $1,300 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map