413 Michigan St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $86,875 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Michigan St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $94,969, approximately $138 per square foot. 413 Michigan St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1992
Bought by
York Jeffrey K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Jeffrey K | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $20,150 | $9,240 | $10,910 |
| 2024 | $728 | $20,150 | $9,240 | $10,910 |
| 2023 | $738 | $20,150 | $9,240 | $10,910 |
| 2022 | $660 | $15,770 | $7,510 | $8,260 |
| 2021 | $667 | $15,770 | $7,510 | $8,260 |
| 2020 | $666 | $15,770 | $7,510 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $590 | $14,000 | $6,350 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $582 | $14,000 | $6,350 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $566 | $14,000 | $6,350 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $500 | $12,340 | $6,350 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $501 | $12,340 | $6,350 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | $501 | $12,340 | $6,350 | $5,990 |
| 2013 | $508 | $11,550 | $6,350 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map