Warehouse Lofts 413 N 2nd St Milwaukee, WI 53203
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $599,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53203 and is currently estimated at $481,894, approximately $368 per square foot. 413 N 2nd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Schumeling Melissa A
Bought by
Vanlanen Lizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,600
Outstanding Balance
$180,783
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Booher Benigamin M
Bought by
Schmellng Mikchel J and Schmellng Meliossa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2008
Sold by
Milia Eric D
Bought by
Booher Benjamin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,150
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Bachman Joseph B
Bought by
Booher Benjamin M and Milia Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Second Properties Llc
Bought by
Bachman Joseph B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,550
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanlanen Lizabeth | $318,600 | Focus Title Llc | |
| Schmellng Mikchel J | $302,500 | None Available | |
| Booher Benjamin M | $103,700 | None Available | |
| Booher Benjamin M | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Bachman Joseph B | $246,600 | Reliance Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanlanen Lizabeth | $208,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmellng Mikchel J | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Booher Benjamin M | $305,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Booher Benjamin M | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachman Joseph B | $187,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,526 | $419,300 | $24,200 | $395,100 |
| 2023 | $8,318 | $352,000 | $2,900 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $8,309 | $352,000 | $2,900 | $349,100 |
| 2021 | $8,598 | $329,900 | $2,900 | $327,000 |
| 2020 | $8,558 | $329,900 | $2,900 | $327,000 |
| 2019 | $7,776 | $301,500 | $2,900 | $298,600 |
| 2018 | $7,734 | $301,500 | $2,900 | $298,600 |
| 2017 | $8,049 | $297,500 | $2,900 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | $8,019 | $282,000 | $2,900 | $279,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,000 | $2,900 | $286,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $2,900 | $227,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,300 | $2,900 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
About Warehouse Lofts
Map