413 N 32nd St Ashland, NE 68003
Estimated Value: $495,558 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,439
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 N 32nd St, Ashland, NE 68003 and is currently estimated at $519,890, approximately $213 per square foot. 413 N 32nd St is a home with nearby schools including Ashland-Greenwood Elementary School, Ashland-Greenwood Middle School, and Ashland-Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
Bought by
Carpenter Paul S and Miles Haley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,186
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Paul S | $302,000 | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Paul S | $279,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,003 | $460,539 | $34,000 | $426,539 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $425,244 | $34,000 | $391,244 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $425,244 | $34,000 | $391,244 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $305,917 | $34,000 | $271,917 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $307,213 | $34,000 | $273,213 |
| 2020 | $5,805 | $299,407 | $34,000 | $265,407 |
| 2019 | $6,386 | $303,749 | $34,000 | $269,749 |
| 2018 | $838 | $39,430 | $34,000 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $360 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map