413 Nimitz Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $412,221 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Nimitz Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $438,055, approximately $212 per square foot. 413 Nimitz Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Monteiro Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Monteiro Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,208
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Monteiro John G
Bought by
Monteiro Revocable Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Daley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Monteiro John G and Monteiro Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monteiro Revocable Living Trus | -- | Synrgo | |
| Monteiro Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monteiro John G | $320,500 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monteiro Revocable Living Trus | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monteiro John G | $219,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $419,500 | $55,000 | $364,500 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $328,500 | $45,000 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $316,470 | $45,000 | $271,470 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $300,000 | $47,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $288,800 | $45,000 | $243,800 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $265,000 | $40,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $245,175 | $30,000 | $215,175 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $233,500 | $30,000 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $191,867 | $30,136 | $161,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map