Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Sellmeyer
New Horizon Real Estate
(870) 573-9039
152 in this area
323 Total Sales
This beautifully completely renovated four-bedroom, two-bath home offers modern updates and comfortable living throughout. Step inside to find gorgeous wood-stained cabinets, updated finishes, and a thoughtfully refreshed interior. All four bedrooms are generously sized, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The primary bedroom features double closets, offering ample storage and convenience. The roof was put on September 2025. New windows installed, New water heater, serviced central heat and air, all electric home. With its fresh renovations and inviting layout, this move-in-ready home is one you won’t want to miss.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $26,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $50,400 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $15,650 | $1,710 | $13,940 |
| 2024 | $110 | $15,650 | $1,710 | $13,940 |
| 2023 | $525 | $15,650 | $1,710 | $13,940 |
| 2022 | $126 | $12,980 | $800 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $105 | $12,980 | $800 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $85 | $12,980 | $800 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $65 | $12,980 | $800 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $70 | $12,980 | $800 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $400 | $8,600 | $880 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,600 | $880 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,600 | $880 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,600 | $880 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,600 | $880 | $7,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Sellmeyer
New Horizon Real Estate
(870) 573-9039
152 in this area
323 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25049984
APN: 722-00756-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.