Seller's Agent in 2026
Kaylin Plumlee
LPT Realty, LLC
(832) 260-8265
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,761 - $290,000
Completely remodeled home with modern finishes throughout. Features a stunning two-tone kitchen with white uppers, wood lowers, white countertops, and stainless appliances. Luxurious master bath includes wood-look tile shower feature wall and freestanding soaking tub. Open living space boasts rich hardwood floors, dramatic black stone fireplace, and soaring ceilings. Fresh paint, recessed lighting, and contemporary details complete this move-in ready gem.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, LLC License #0769443 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jadon | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Home Liquidators 2 Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Stockdale Charlotte Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Jadon | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Home Liquidators 2 Llc | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.4% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -1.7% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $294,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $223,688 | $7,531 | $216,157 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $227,394 | $7,531 | $219,863 |
| 2023 | $902 | $187,960 | $7,530 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $170,870 | $7,530 | $210,090 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $155,340 | $7,530 | $147,810 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $162,320 | $7,530 | $154,790 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $156,660 | $7,530 | $149,130 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $146,030 | $7,530 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $137,280 | $7,530 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $122,540 | $7,530 | $129,030 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $111,400 | $7,530 | $103,870 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $114,530 | $7,530 | $107,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kaylin Plumlee
LPT Realty, LLC
(832) 260-8265
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robby Almogabar
JLA Realty
(832) 326-3991
10 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 63652821
APN: 9504-01-00700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.