413 Old Corral Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,061,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,884
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Old Corral Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $1,010,470, approximately $260 per square foot. 413 Old Corral Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Mccanuel John R and Mccanuel Lucille M
Bought by
Bracknell Rick W and Bracknell Stacie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,532
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracknell Rick W | $599,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bracknell Rick W | $529,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $60,140 | $12,500 | $47,640 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $55,660 | $12,840 | $42,820 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $55,660 | $12,840 | $42,820 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $42,107 | $7,662 | $34,445 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $43,320 | $7,880 | $35,440 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $36,840 | $4,460 | $32,380 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $36,840 | $4,460 | $32,380 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $43,980 | $5,320 | $38,660 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $38,330 | $5,670 | $32,660 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $32,970 | $5,470 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $32,970 | $5,470 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map