413 Pine St Kincaid, IL 62540
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Pine St, Kincaid, IL 62540 and is currently estimated at $74,363, approximately $86 per square foot. 413 Pine St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School and South Fork Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Bertoldo Brian L and Bertoldo Vickie L
Bought by
Joint And Mutual Revocable Trust and Bl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Watson Phyllis A Est
Bought by
Bertoldo Vicki and Bertoldo Brian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Bought by
Watson Phyllis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint And Mutual Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bertoldo Vicki | $47,500 | None Available | |
| Watson Phyllis | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $918 | $19,144 | $3,107 | $16,037 |
| 2023 | $607 | $13,564 | $3,150 | $10,414 |
| 2022 | $941 | $11,909 | $2,766 | $9,143 |
| 2021 | $2 | $11,315 | $2,628 | $8,687 |
| 2020 | $2 | $11,023 | $2,560 | $8,463 |
| 2019 | $25 | $12,217 | $2,532 | $9,685 |
| 2018 | $26 | $11,806 | $2,447 | $9,359 |
| 2017 | $25 | $11,609 | $2,406 | $9,203 |
| 2016 | $26 | $11,437 | $2,370 | $9,067 |
| 2015 | $435 | $11,546 | $2,482 | $9,064 |
| 2014 | $419 | $11,303 | $2,430 | $8,873 |
| 2013 | $420 | $11,303 | $2,430 | $8,873 |
| 2011 | $407 | $11,053 | $2,223 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map