405 Pine St Kincaid, IL 62540
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Pine St, Kincaid, IL 62540 and is currently estimated at $80,815, approximately $89 per square foot. 405 Pine St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School and South Fork Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Fulcher Debra L
Bought by
Fulcher Michael W L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Fulcher J Michael and Fulcher Vonia L
Bought by
Fulcher J Michael and Fulcher Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Bought by
Fulcher Fulcher J and Fulcher Vonia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulcher Michael W L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fulcher J Michael | -- | -- | |
| Fulcher Fulcher J | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $514 | $7,364 | $3,107 | $4,257 |
| 2023 | $469 | $5,845 | $2,674 | $3,171 |
| 2022 | $406 | $5,132 | $2,348 | $2,784 |
| 2021 | $407 | $4,876 | $2,231 | $2,645 |
| 2020 | $410 | $4,750 | $2,173 | $2,577 |
| 2019 | $444 | $5,292 | $2,532 | $2,760 |
| 2018 | $441 | $5,114 | $2,447 | $2,667 |
| 2017 | $412 | $5,028 | $2,406 | $2,622 |
| 2016 | $424 | $4,953 | $2,370 | $2,583 |
| 2015 | $366 | $4,661 | $2,482 | $2,179 |
| 2014 | $361 | $4,563 | $2,430 | $2,133 |
| 2013 | $361 | $4,563 | $2,430 | $2,133 |
| 2011 | $342 | $4,246 | $2,223 | $2,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map