413 Preakness Run Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Preakness Run, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $528,866, approximately $248 per square foot. 413 Preakness Run is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Bought by
Boleslawski David E and Boleslawski Sherry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boleslawski David E | $181,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $519,800 | $77,700 | $442,100 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $84,800 | $13,600 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map