413 River Rd Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 River Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $313,903, approximately $138 per square foot. 413 River Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2006
Sold by
Booher Fry Connie Faye
Bought by
Wayne Fry Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Nancy Overbey and Nancy Albert
Bought by
Connie Fry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Wagers Walter H
Bought by
Albert Overbey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Fry Steven | -- | -- | |
| Connie Fry | $117,000 | -- | |
| Albert Overbey | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albert Overbey | $111,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Overbey | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $67,750 | $3,900 | $63,850 |
| 2024 | $932 | $37,350 | $2,675 | $34,675 |
| 2023 | $899 | $37,350 | $2,675 | $34,675 |
| 2022 | $899 | $37,350 | $2,675 | $34,675 |
| 2021 | $899 | $37,350 | $2,675 | $34,675 |
| 2020 | $896 | $37,350 | $2,675 | $34,675 |
| 2019 | $896 | $34,850 | $2,675 | $32,175 |
| 2018 | $889 | $34,850 | $2,675 | $32,175 |
| 2017 | $889 | $34,850 | $2,675 | $32,175 |
| 2016 | $864 | $33,550 | $2,675 | $30,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,561 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map