413 Roosevelt Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Roosevelt Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $326,183, approximately $282 per square foot. 413 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Tello and Maria
Bought by
Tello Maria and Fabian Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Tello and Maria
Bought by
Tello Maria and Fabian Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Tello Nemorio and Tello Maria Luis
Bought by
Tello Nemorio and Tello Maria Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Luz Tello Nemorio and Luz Maria
Bought by
Tello Nemorio and Tello Maria Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tello Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tello Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tello Nemorio | -- | -- | |
| Tello Nemorio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $216,708 | $53,732 | $162,976 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $208,296 | $51,647 | $156,649 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $112,628 | $21,902 | $90,726 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $110,421 | $21,473 | $88,948 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $109,289 | $21,253 | $88,036 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $107,147 | $20,837 | $86,310 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $105,047 | $20,429 | $84,618 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $102,988 | $20,029 | $82,959 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $100,970 | $19,637 | $81,333 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $99,455 | $19,343 | $80,112 |
| 2014 | $979 | $97,508 | $18,965 | $78,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map