413 S 3rd St McCall, ID 83638
Estimated payment $4,454/month
Highlights
- Barn
- RV Hookup
- 1-Story Property
- McCall-Donnelly High School Rated 9+
- No HOA
- Level Lot
About This Home
Prime commercial opportunity with over 100 feet of Highway 55 frontage at the south end of McCall. Situated on approximately half an acre, this property offers excellent visibility, ample parking, and multiple structures—creating a true blank slate for a wide range of commercial pursuits. The main building is rich in character with ties to McCall's early history, featuring hand-sawn solid wood construction with visible original saw marks. Additional highlights include a greenhouse to extend the growing season, mature shade trees providing natural cooling in the summer, a finished and heated secondary structure, a pole barn with secure storage, and an RV hookup. A unique blend of functionality, flexibility, and charm in a high-exposure location.
Listing Agent
Silvercreek Realty Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 2083770422 License #AB23435 Listed on: 06/25/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,523
Year Built
- Built in 1938
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,590 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Propane Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- Barn
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: New Flooring, Cabinets, Stand Alone Heater In Small Building
- Assessor Parcel Number RPM00000168675
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $512,095 | $327,260 | $184,835 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $373,258 | $261,574 | $111,684 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $380,162 | $261,574 | $118,588 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $193,903 | $102,985 | $90,918 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $191,271 | $102,985 | $88,286 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $192,542 | $102,985 | $89,557 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $189,129 | $106,677 | $82,452 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $139,813 | $97,384 | $42,429 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $133,150 | $96,664 | $36,486 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $134,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,554 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -3.6% | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $825,000 | 0.0% | $519 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $519 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -4.4% | $535 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $889,000 | -- | $559 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Amerititle Cascade |
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 543115
APN: RPM00000168675
- 503 S Third St
- TBD Krahn Ln
- 304 Samson Ct
- TBD Mcbride St
- 303 Mcbride St
- 414 Floyde St
- 300 Floyde St
- 162 Fox Ln
- Lot 19 To Be Determined Unit 19
- Lot 28 To Be Determined Unit 28
- TBD Sunbridge Dr Unit 4-6,9, 10, 12-15
- Lot 11 To Be Determined Unit 11
- Lot 18 To Be Determined Unit 18
- Lot 29 To Be Determined Unit 29
- Lot 20 To Be Determined Unit 20
- Lot 8 To Be Determined Unit 8
- TBD Sunbridge Dr
- TBD Rawhide Loop Unit 42
- TBD Rawhide Loop Unit 41
- TBD Rawhide Loop Unit 40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.