413 S Bernier Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 S Bernier Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $241,653, approximately $204 per square foot. 413 S Bernier Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $32,220 | $5,700 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $27,910 | $4,750 | $23,160 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $27,910 | $4,750 | $23,160 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $23,540 | $4,750 | $18,790 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $23,540 | $4,750 | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $19,990 | $4,750 | $15,240 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $19,990 | $4,750 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $990 | $17,770 | $3,330 | $14,440 |
| 2017 | $981 | $17,110 | $3,330 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $940 | $17,110 | $3,330 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $933 | $17,110 | $3,330 | $13,780 |
| 2014 | $907 | $16,520 | $3,330 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map