$399,000
PENDING

413 S Cumberland Ave Ocoee, FL 34761

Estimated payment $2,585/month

Total Views 4,152
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,465 Sq Ft
$272 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. This is the home you've been looking for. Located conveniently in Ocoee, you really need to see this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath One Story Block and Stucco home with NO CARPET on a .31 acre Lot and NO HOA. The IMPORTANT FEATURES of this MOVE IN READY home that have been UPDATED in 2026 are: Complete Tear Off ROOF, NEW Carrier A/C in and out, New Hot Water Heater, Complete Exterior Paint with Sherwin Williams Super Paint, Fence and Shed in the rear yard has been painted, Complete Interior Paint, New Garage to House Door and a Remodeled Primary En-Suite Shower. Other features are a Wood Burning Fireplace in the Family Room for those chilly winter nights, Enclosed Ceramic Tiled Florida Room, Ceiling Fans in all Bedrooms, Family Room and Florida Room, Vaulted Ceilings in the Main Living Area and all floor tile is laid on a Diagonal. Off the Florida Room is a Large Patio and Fenced Rear Yard for your outdoor entertaining. The kitchen has Solid Wood Cabinetry, Granite Countertops and Backsplash with a Breakfast Bar. All Appliances convey with the purchase. Close to Shopping, Schools, Restaurants, Medical and easy access to the Florida Turnpike. Orlando International Airport (OIA), Disney, Universal, Dr Phillips Restaurant Row are a 30 minute drive.

Listing Agent

Mike Mondello

RE/MAX SELECT GROUP Brokerage Phone: 407-352-5800 License #3242684 Listed on: 04/13/2026

RE/MAX SELECT GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,485

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 13,508 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Oak Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1AA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,465 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,485

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Ranch, Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1465
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 2156
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13508
  • Status: Pending
  • Street Direction: S
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 200.30
  • Escrow City: Clermont
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: East Hwy 50, Suite 301
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 272.35
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-352-5800
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Florida Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 136.10

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0210H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park
  • Association Amenities: Park
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocoee Elem
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ocoee Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1AA
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-19-3553-00-020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5485.3
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 0019/0061
  • Tax Lot: 020

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,485 $296,716 $76,996 $219,720
2025 $5,485 $300,546 $76,996 $223,550
2024 $4,569 $284,386 -- --
2023 $4,569 $265,035 $67,542 $197,493
2022 $4,153 $234,091 $67,542 $166,549
2021 $3,775 $194,240 $60,000 $134,240
2020 $3,524 $195,350 $60,000 $135,350
2019 $3,506 $186,459 $50,000 $136,459
2018 $3,259 $165,043 $32,000 $133,043
2017 $2,942 $134,716 $25,000 $109,716
2016 $2,916 $129,513 $25,000 $104,513
2015 $2,863 $123,388 $25,000 $98,388
2014 $2,661 $112,914 $25,000 $87,914
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $399,000 +181.0% $272 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $142,000 -- --
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Sold $142,000 +1.4% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2012 09/22/12 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2012 09/17/12 For Sale $140,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $142,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $113,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6398426

Stellar MLS

APN: 19-2228-3553-00-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.