413 S Hidalgo Ave Alhambra, CA 91801
Alhambra Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 S Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $879,075, approximately $643 per square foot. 413 S Hidalgo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Granada Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $194,548 | $67,848 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $190,734 | $66,518 | $124,216 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $186,995 | $65,214 | $121,781 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $183,330 | $63,936 | $119,394 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $179,736 | $62,683 | $117,053 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $174,407 | $60,825 | $113,582 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $170,988 | $59,633 | $111,355 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $164,350 | $57,318 | $107,032 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $161,883 | $56,458 | $105,425 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $158,713 | $55,353 | $103,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map