413 S Terry Ln Tempe, AZ 85281
Downtown Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,316 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
931
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 S Terry Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $314,579, approximately $337 per square foot. 413 S Terry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Scales Technology Academy, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2013
Sold by
Phillabaum Mark H and The Phillabaum Family Trust
Bought by
Caz Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Phillabaum Jack Hanson and Phillabaum Cassandra
Bought by
Phillabaum Jack Hanson and Phillabaum Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caz Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Phillabaum Jack Hanson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $8,398 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $929 | $7,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $929 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $891 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $898 | $13,180 | $2,630 | $10,550 |
| 2020 | $870 | $11,700 | $2,340 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $854 | $9,580 | $1,910 | $7,670 |
| 2018 | $833 | $9,500 | $1,900 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $808 | $8,580 | $1,710 | $6,870 |
| 2016 | $802 | $8,300 | $1,660 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $771 | $7,300 | $1,460 | $5,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map