NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $610,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,157 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,776 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Stunning Golf Course view Home with Rare 3 Car Garage in sought after Heritage Ranch 50+ Adult Gated Active Community! Perfect size 2 Bdrms, 2 Baths plus a Study & Bonus Rm for Crafting or Storage. Light & Bright with new paint thru-out, tall ceilings, & engineered wood floors in Entry, Formal Dining, Study, Family & Primary Bdrm. Enjoy tranquil Golf Course views from Family Rm, Kitchen, Primary Bdrm & Covered Back Patio wFlagstone. Spacious Family Rm wBuilt-in TV Cabinet & Fireplace wGas Logs is open to the Kitchen wGas Cooktop, updated Oven & Microwave, plenty of Cabinet & Counter Space & Breakfast Rm. Primary Bdrm with Ensuite Bath features Dbl Sinks, Garden Tub, Frameless Glass Shower & Huge Walk-in Closet. Split Secondary Bdrm with New Carpet is close to Bathroom, Laundry Rm & Bonus Rm with Built-ins. Community is brimming with Activities & Amenities: Clubhouse, restaurant, bar, indoor & outdoor pools, spa, hike & bike trails, tennis & pickleball, billiards, golf course & proshop!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Watson

Keller Williams Realty DPR Brokerage Phone: 972-370-1775 License #0425191 Listed on: 04/27/2024

Keller Williams Realty DPR

Co-Listed By

Lisa Ellard

Keller Williams Realty DPR Brokerage Phone: 972-370-1775 License #0606358

Last Buyer's Agent

Rafaella Smith

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0672694

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,981

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $261 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,157 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 36 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number R470400E03601

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,981

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$261 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Transaction Desk
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-370-1775
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELL01
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-732-6000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELL01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R470400E03601
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2157.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Curbs
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 783.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Subdivision, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Parcel Number: R470400E03601
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001
  • SeniorCommunityYN: Yes

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: E
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8981.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Sloan Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2024
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Blackstone Family Trust and Blackstone Robert Timothy
List Price
$645,000
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$566,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Blackstone William Robert and Blackstone Family Trust
Bought by
Blackstone William R and Blackstone Janice Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2011
Sold by
Blackstone William Robert
Bought by
Blackstone William Robert and Blackstone Janice Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
The Blackstone Family Trust
Bought by
Blackstone William Robert and Blackstone Janice Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Blackstone William Robert and Blackstone Wanda C
Bought by
Blackstone William Robert and Blackstone Wanda C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Blackstone William R and Blackstone Wanda C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,680
Interest Rate
6.88%

Blackstone William R -- None Available
Blackstone William Robert -- None Available
Blackstone William Robert -- None Available
Blackstone William Robert -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Blackstone William Robert -- --
Blackstone William R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blackstone William R $248,000
Previous Owner Blackstone William Robert $233,600
Previous Owner Blackstone William R $193,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Sold -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 For Sale $645,000 0.0% $299 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Price Changed $645,000 -1.5% $299 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Price Changed $655,000 -2.2% $304 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $670,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,910 $563,958 $217,800 $346,158
2024 $2,222 $548,899 $198,000 $397,518
2023 $2,222 $498,999 $198,000 $400,493
2022 $3,365 $453,635 $143,000 $310,635
2021 $8,871 $464,235 $121,000 $343,235
2020 $8,340 $384,030 $99,000 $285,030
2019 $8,989 $393,979 $99,000 $294,979
2018 $8,738 $379,556 $99,000 $280,556
2017 $8,918 $387,408 $99,000 $288,408
2016 $8,716 $376,612 $99,000 $277,612
2015 $3,157 $342,911 $99,000 $243,911

MLS Number: 20599304

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-4704-00E-0360-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.