413 Saint James St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $98,451 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Saint James St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $132,613, approximately $115 per square foot. 413 Saint James St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2021
Sold by
Newbury Christine L and Robert Paul Husemann Trust
Bought by
Newbury Christine L and Huseman Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Husemann Robert P
Bought by
Robert Paul Husemann Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbury Christine L | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Paul Husemann Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $31,374 | $3,452 | $27,922 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $28,429 | $3,128 | $25,301 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $25,445 | $2,800 | $22,645 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $23,094 | $3,925 | $19,169 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $21,646 | $3,679 | $17,967 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $20,563 | $3,495 | $17,068 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $20,353 | $3,459 | $16,894 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $19,864 | $3,376 | $16,488 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $19,256 | $3,273 | $15,983 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $18,431 | $3,133 | $15,298 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,582 | $2,989 | $14,593 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,221 | $3,268 | $15,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map