NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Schwartz Rd Mountain Home, AR 72653

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
1.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2023

Last sale price $165,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Covered Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of December 2023

All the comforts. 3 bdrm 2 bth split plan sits on nearly 1.5 gorgeous acres. Shade & sun! Room for gardens. Minutes to Norfork Lake and river access. All city utilities: water, sewer, nat. gas, trash pickup & NEXT. Toasty gas log fireplace. Newer central heating & air, new double pane tilt to clean windows with warranty, new ceiling fans, kitchen island, faucets, water filter & more. Newly done screened in porch makes outside feel like inside! Wonderful heated & cooled sunroom/dining room plus eat in kitchen. BarBQ deck is private, overlooking woods & wildlife. Detached garage workshop with work/guest rooms is just what you are looking for. Amazing apple tree will bring the deer right to your door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candy Barnes

CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST Listed on: 10/31/2023

CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Davis

SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $334

Lot Details

  • 1.45 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 261' x 245'

Home Design

  • Metal Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Community Details

  • Trunks Ad4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-00254-404

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$334

Lot Details

1.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: RESIDENTIAL
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1490
  • Total Heated Sqft Range: 1401-1600
  • Miles to City: City Limits
  • Year Built: Unknown
  • Year Built Range: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Water Filter
  • Fireplace: Gas Log, In Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Vinyl Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk In Closet, Garage Door Open
  • Windows: Double Pane, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedrm Dimensions: 12'6"x14'9"
  • Master Bedrm Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0

• Exterior Amenities: Outbuildings
  • Porch Patio Deck: Porch Screened, Deck Open, Deck Covered
  • Detached Shop/Building Sq Ft Range: 501-1000 SqFt.

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 261' x 245'
  • Number Of Acres: 1.45
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 009-00254-404
  • Flood Plain: No
  • Zoning Restrictions: City

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 334.03
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School: Norfork
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Sold $165,000 +3.2% $111 / Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Sale $159,900 +136.9% $107 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold $67,500 -6.9% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2018 12/29/18 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2018 09/30/18 For Sale $72,500 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $379 $7,450 $1,800 $5,650
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 $379 $7,450 $1,800 $5,650
2022 $4 $7,450 $1,800 $5,650
2021 $316 $6,210 $1,800 $4,410
2020 $316 $6,210 $1,800 $4,410
2019 $334 $6,210 $1,800 $4,410
2018 $285 $6,210 $1,800 $4,410
2017 $18 $4,260 $1,200 $3,060
2016 $177 $4,480 $1,200 $3,280
2015 $177 $4,480 $1,200 $3,280
2014 $177 $4,480 $1,200 $3,280

MLS Number: 127561

Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 009-00254-403

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.