413 SE Howard Ave Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $197,790 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 SE Howard Ave, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $219,698, approximately $305 per square foot. 413 SE Howard Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Ranville Jeffrey H
Bought by
Trusler Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,241
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Ranville Jeffrey H and Ranville Donald L
Bought by
Ranville Jeffrey H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Jones Robin L
Bought by
Miles Jeremy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Strother Investment Properties
Bought by
Jones Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,973
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trusler Todd M | -- | Ctic | |
| Ranville Jeffrey H | -- | None Available | |
| Miles Jeremy P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jones Robin L | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trusler Todd M | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Jeremy P | $54,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Robin L | $51,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $23,619 | $5,086 | $18,533 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $28,291 | $4,598 | $23,693 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $28,291 | $6,477 | $21,814 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $17,860 | $3,796 | $14,064 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $17,860 | $3,796 | $14,064 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $16,928 | $3,796 | $13,132 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $16,928 | $3,796 | $13,132 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $14,733 | $3,304 | $11,429 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $14,733 | $3,304 | $11,429 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $14,364 | $3,078 | $11,286 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,709 | $2,234 | $12,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map