413 SE Stillwater Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 SE Stillwater Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $544,273, approximately $294 per square foot. 413 SE Stillwater Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Jones Kyle and Jones Karis
Bought by
Scorggs Herbert D and Scroggs Marilyn L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorggs Herbert D | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $98,751 | $24,379 | $74,372 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $87,940 | $19,431 | $68,509 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $87,939 | $16,469 | $71,470 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $74,670 | $9,707 | $64,963 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $74,670 | $9,707 | $64,963 |
| 2020 | $5,917 | $71,117 | $9,707 | $61,410 |
| 2019 | $5,756 | $71,117 | $9,707 | $61,410 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $61,895 | $8,448 | $53,447 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $60,344 | $7,638 | $52,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map