413 Smythe St Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $66,517 - $197,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Smythe St, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $112,379, approximately $114 per square foot. 413 Smythe St is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Middle School, and Kosciusko Upper Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Ray Deborah and Ray Bruce
Bought by
Hawkins, 3 Charles H. and Hawkins Rachel C.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins, 3 Charles H. | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $8,443 | $1,569 | $6,874 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $8,443 | $1,569 | $6,874 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $7,182 | $1,569 | $5,613 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $7,182 | $1,569 | $5,613 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $7,182 | $1,569 | $5,613 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $7,182 | $1,569 | $5,613 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $7,131 | $1,569 | $5,562 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $7,131 | $1,569 | $5,562 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $7,131 | $1,569 | $5,562 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $7,131 | $1,569 | $5,562 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,618 | $1,569 | $5,049 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,618 | $1,569 | $5,049 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,618 | $1,569 | $5,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map