413 Soundview Ave Mamaroneck, NY 10543
Estimated Value: $1,297,000 - $1,772,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,305
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Soundview Ave, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently estimated at $1,474,930, approximately $446 per square foot. 413 Soundview Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mamaroneck High School, French-American School of New York, and Liberty Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Frieder Robert I and Frieder Mary Ann
Bought by
Derrico Donald and Derrico Christie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,207
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,410,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derrico Donald | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derrico Donald | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |