413 Sunset Dr SW Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $79,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Sunset Dr SW, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $66,500, approximately $31 per square foot. 413 Sunset Dr SW is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Plainview Primary School, Plainview Intermediate School, and Plainview Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $8,688 | $8,400 | $288 |
| 2024 | $798 | $8,708 | $8,400 | $308 |
| 2023 | $779 | $8,506 | $8,400 | $106 |
| 2022 | $773 | $8,533 | $8,400 | $133 |
| 2021 | $794 | $8,523 | $8,400 | $123 |
| 2020 | $850 | $9,025 | $2,813 | $6,212 |
| 2019 | $788 | $8,595 | $2,796 | $5,799 |
| 2018 | $743 | $8,187 | $2,514 | $5,673 |
| 2017 | $711 | $7,797 | $2,483 | $5,314 |
| 2016 | $681 | $7,426 | $3,132 | $4,294 |
| 2015 | $668 | $7,072 | $2,803 | $4,269 |
| 2014 | $636 | $6,735 | $2,636 | $4,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map