413 SW Jefferson St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $258,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 SW Jefferson St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $234,748, approximately $237 per square foot. 413 SW Jefferson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Willis R Clark And Ruth A Clark Marital Trust and Clark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis R Clark And Ruth A Clark Marital Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $21,609 | $6,950 | $14,659 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $40,128 | $7,239 | $32,889 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $40,128 | $4,864 | $35,264 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $16,340 | $5,121 | $11,219 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $16,340 | $5,121 | $11,219 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $15,521 | $5,121 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $15,521 | $5,121 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $14,188 | $2,905 | $11,283 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $14,188 | $2,905 | $11,283 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $13,832 | $2,242 | $11,590 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $12,160 | $2,607 | $9,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map