Estimated Value: $257,000 - $323,048
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Trotter Dr, Hamel, IL 62046 and is currently estimated at $298,512, approximately $193 per square foot. 413 Trotter Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hamel Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Rhodes Daniel B and Rhodes Darlene
Bought by
Koch Stephen P and Koch Shirlene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,372
Outstanding Balance
$71,312
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$227,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Boeker Properties Inc
Bought by
Rhodes Daniel B and Rhodes Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Stephen P | $174,500 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Rhodes Daniel B | $25,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Stephen P | $139,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Daniel B | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Koch Stephen P | $26,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $96,730 | $19,450 | $77,280 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $87,570 | $17,610 | $69,960 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $78,670 | $15,820 | $62,850 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $71,550 | $14,390 | $57,160 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $68,270 | $13,730 | $54,540 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $66,690 | $13,410 | $53,280 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $65,060 | $13,080 | $51,980 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $60,570 | $12,180 | $48,390 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $56,650 | $11,390 | $45,260 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $56,650 | $11,390 | $45,260 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $52,660 | $10,590 | $42,070 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $52,660 | $10,590 | $42,070 |
| 2013 | $3,635 | $53,270 | $10,710 | $42,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map