Estimated Value: $298,537 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Trotter Dr, Hamel, IL 62046 and is currently estimated at $325,134, approximately $189 per square foot. 417 Trotter Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hamel Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Dean Family Trust
Bought by
Dean James B and Dean Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,425
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Dean Arthur F and Dean Janet K
Bought by
Dean Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
R & W Construction Inc
Bought by
Dean Arthur F and Dean Janet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Boeker Properties Inc
Bought by
R & W Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean James B | $260,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Dean Joseph E | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Arthur F | $165,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| R & W Construction Inc | $25,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean James B | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R & W Construction Inc | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $105,680 | $19,450 | $86,230 |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $95,670 | $17,610 | $78,060 |
| 2023 | $6,240 | $85,940 | $15,820 | $70,120 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $77,000 | $14,390 | $62,610 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $73,470 | $13,730 | $59,740 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $71,770 | $13,410 | $58,360 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $70,010 | $13,080 | $56,930 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $65,180 | $12,180 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $60,960 | $11,390 | $49,570 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $60,960 | $11,390 | $49,570 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $56,670 | $10,590 | $46,080 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $56,670 | $10,590 | $46,080 |
| 2013 | $3,562 | $57,320 | $10,710 | $46,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map