Estimated Value: $196,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Walnut St, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $196,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 413 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Jack C Cooley Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hinton Alicia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Cooley Jack
Bought by
Cooley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Alicia P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinton Alicia P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooley Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $8,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $55,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $8,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $8,389 | $0 | $0 |