413 Waycliffe Dr N Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $872,014 - $994,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Waycliffe Dr N, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $912,004, approximately $282 per square foot. 413 Waycliffe Dr N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Gleason Lake Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Int Spicer Daniel N and Int Marlys C Buchler Revocable
Bought by
Leary Debera A O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Buchler Marlys C
Bought by
Buchler Marlys C and Marlys C Buchler Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
The Stanley B Gregory Revocable Trust
Bought by
Buchler Marlys C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Debera A O | $637,500 | None Available | |
| Buchler Marlys C | -- | None Available | |
| Buchler Marlys C | $462,141 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,678 | $841,300 | $280,000 | $561,300 |
| 2023 | $9,217 | $835,200 | $280,000 | $555,200 |
| 2022 | $9,641 | $732,000 | $200,000 | $532,000 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $761,000 | $283,000 | $478,000 |
| 2020 | $7,799 | $615,000 | $283,000 | $332,000 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $613,000 | $260,000 | $353,000 |
| 2018 | $7,426 | $609,000 | $260,000 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $6,157 | $490,000 | $162,000 | $328,000 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $502,000 | $140,000 | $362,000 |
| 2015 | $6,316 | $472,000 | $130,000 | $342,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $445,000 | $130,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map