413 Wilson St Bigelow, AR 72016
Estimated Value: $64,024 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Wilson St, Bigelow, AR 72016 and is currently estimated at $151,756, approximately $131 per square foot. 413 Wilson St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Anne Watson Elementary School and Bigelow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Dale Holbrook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
City Of Bigelow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Cityside Management Corp
Bought by
Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Midland Mortgage Co
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Midland Mortgage Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Holbrook | -- | -- | |
| City Of Bigelow | -- | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Development | -- | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | -- | |
| Midland Mortgage Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,960 | $2,690 | $8,270 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,960 | $2,690 | $8,270 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,960 | $2,690 | $8,270 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,960 | $2,690 | $8,270 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,590 | $2,020 | $4,570 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,590 | $2,020 | $4,570 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,590 | $2,020 | $4,570 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,590 | $2,020 | $4,570 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,590 | $2,020 | $4,570 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,880 | $1,340 | $4,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,880 | $1,340 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880 | $1,340 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map