413 Yosemite Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,643 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Yosemite Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $920,411, approximately $427 per square foot. 413 Yosemite Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Venables Marisue
Bought by
Venables Marisue and Marisue Venables Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Venables James R
Bought by
Venables Marisue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venables Marisue | -- | None Available | |
| Venables Marisue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $200,429 | $36,221 | $164,208 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $196,500 | $35,511 | $160,989 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $192,648 | $34,815 | $157,833 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $188,872 | $34,133 | $154,739 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $185,169 | $33,464 | $151,705 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $183,271 | $33,121 | $150,150 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $179,678 | $32,472 | $147,206 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $176,156 | $31,836 | $144,320 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $172,703 | $31,212 | $141,491 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $169,317 | $30,600 | $138,717 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $166,775 | $30,141 | $136,634 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $163,509 | $29,551 | $133,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map