4130 E Larkspur Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,529 - $504,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 E Larkspur Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $490,882, approximately $280 per square foot. 4130 E Larkspur Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Benson Charlotte Zeek
Bought by
Charlotte Zeek Benson Revocable Living Trust and Benson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Benson Charlotte Zeek
Bought by
Charlotte Zeek Benson Revocable Living Trust and Benson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Snyder Sherwin L and Snyder Dorothy R
Bought by
Benson Charlotte Zeek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Snyder Sherwin L and Snyder Dorothy R
Bought by
Snyder Sherwin L and Snyder Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte Zeek Benson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Charlotte Zeek | $236,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Snyder Sherwin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson Charlotte Zeek | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $22,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $21,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map