L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Reddish
PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
(813) 495-6829
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $397,000
This is a must see property and not a short sale and can close quickly Home has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and a completely finished Florida Room (not included in the sq ft) plus den/office possible 4th bedroom
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC License #3062470 Listed on: 10/03/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dautovic Mirela | $87,000 | Priority Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Maddox Tanya R | -- | None Available | |
| Maddox Reginald L | $89,900 | -- | |
| Richey Shawn Adaire | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dautovic Mirela | $81,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Reginald L | $88,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Richey Shawn Adaire | $66,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Off Market | $87,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Sold | $87,000 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Price Changed | $87,000 | +2.4% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | -2.3% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | Off Market | $87,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $223,183 | $54,540 | $168,643 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $223,183 | $54,540 | $168,643 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $214,655 | $54,540 | $160,115 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $196,426 | $45,450 | $150,976 |
| 2021 | $878 | $78,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $857 | $77,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $75,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $807 | $74,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $100,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $71,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $70,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $445 | $68,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,906 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Reddish
PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
(813) 495-6829
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gisella Paz
EXP REALTY LLC
(813) 918-1489
12 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2594220
APN: A-21-28-19-43M-000115-00012.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.