D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Kneisler
All American Realty
Estimated Value: $90,112 - $121,000
You cannot find a Lakeview at this price!!! Cute!!! Cute!!! Cute!!! Little cottage & 2 bed mobile home
Very private...Very secluded!!! This can be a retirement home/fishing cabin..
Grandma loved it here...Will not last..Needs TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Kneisler
All American Realty License #01144493 Listed on: 05/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Damiata
Shore Line Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Kyle | $95,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chapman Kyle | $95,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $115,000 | -8.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $100,814 | $31,836 | $68,978 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $98,838 | $31,212 | $67,626 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $96,900 | $30,600 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $603 | $41,746 | $27,834 | $13,912 |
| 2020 | $510 | $41,319 | $27,549 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $947 | $40,509 | $27,009 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $909 | $39,716 | $26,480 | $13,236 |
| 2017 | $886 | $38,938 | $25,961 | $12,977 |
| 2016 | $878 | $38,175 | $25,452 | $12,723 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,602 | $25,070 | $12,532 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,866 | $24,579 | $12,287 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Kneisler
All American Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michael Damiata
Shore Line Realty, Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC21104167
APN: 034-521-310-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.