4130 Post St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,816 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $225,204, approximately $209 per square foot. 4130 Post St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ruth N. Upson Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Allemand Shonda and Bevers Guy Ray
Bought by
Bevers Guy Ray and Allemand Shonda Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,830
Outstanding Balance
$91,907
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Dos M Group Llc
Bought by
Allemand Shonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Sweat Justin L
Bought by
Dos M Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Badgely Cheryl and Rehkopf Cheryl L
Bought by
Sweat Justin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,214
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area