4130 S 34th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $558,882 - $622,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,686
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4130 S 34th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $582,627, approximately $124 per square foot. 4130 S 34th St is a home with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Powell Ronald E
Bought by
Powell Ronald E and Avlos Katy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Bought by
Ronald Powell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Carmen Brickey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1992
Bought by
Barbara Hixon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Ronald E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ronald Powell | $112,000 | -- | |
| Carmen Brickey | -- | -- | |
| Barbara Hixon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $107,957 | $30,000 | $77,957 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $75,380 | $24,000 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $75,380 | $24,000 | $51,380 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $75,380 | $24,000 | $51,380 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $75,380 | $24,000 | $51,380 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $75,380 | $24,000 | $51,380 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $51,630 | $22,000 | $29,630 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $51,630 | $22,000 | $29,630 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $51,630 | $22,000 | $29,630 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $51,630 | $22,000 | $29,630 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $51,630 | $22,000 | $29,630 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $51,660 | $8,000 | $43,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map