Seller's Agent in 2025
Auggie Chesser
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 336-9388
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,915 - $185,000
This home is located at 4131 Ardley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 since 03 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $172,958, approximately $154 per square foot. This property was built in 1953. 4131 Ardley Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sinclair Lane Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Listed on: 03/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 740-7100 kenny.fulton@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RSR004207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kanika | $164,000 | Title Resources Guaranty | |
| Brown Kanika | $164,000 | Title Resources Guaranty | |
| Weston Clarence | $28,500 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $64,653 | None Available | |
| Edmonds Nicole A | $61,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kanika | $9,661 | |
| Closed | Brown Kanika | $9,661 | |
| Open | Brown Kanika | $161,029 | |
| Closed | Brown Kanika | $161,029 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $164,000 | +3.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $159,000 | +457.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Sold | $28,500 | -2.4% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2015 03/01/15 | For Sale | $29,200 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $118,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $112,500 | $30,000 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $107,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $101,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $96,500 | $30,000 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $94,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $93,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $91,600 | $30,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $87,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $84,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Auggie Chesser
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 336-9388
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sophie Thomas
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(443) 536-3983
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Halpern
Monument Sotheby's International Realty
(410) 370-2191
5 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2156950
APN: 6133-121
Ask me questions while you tour the home.