4131 Big Cloud Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 Big Cloud Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $500,253, approximately $263 per square foot. 4131 Big Cloud Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including North Country Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Sanford A and Campbell Carlene M
Bought by
Thongpet Pramot and Thongpet Tuanjai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,619
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thongpet Pramot | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thongpet Pramot | $131,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $213,934 | $63,853 | $150,081 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $209,740 | $62,601 | $147,139 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $205,628 | $61,374 | $144,254 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $201,597 | $60,171 | $141,426 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $197,645 | $58,992 | $138,653 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $195,620 | $58,388 | $137,232 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $191,786 | $57,244 | $134,542 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $188,026 | $56,122 | $131,904 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $184,340 | $55,022 | $129,318 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $180,727 | $53,944 | $126,783 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $178,013 | $53,134 | $124,879 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $174,527 | $52,094 | $122,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map