4131 Bloomdale Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Cotswold NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $1,246,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,425
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 Bloomdale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $989,544, approximately $288 per square foot. 4131 Bloomdale Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Billingsville Cotswold Elementary School, Billingsville Elementary School, and Alexander Graham Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Riggins Eric L and Riggins Angela
Bought by
Jones Stephen B and Jones Magaline T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Riggins Angela and Riggins Eric Lee
Bought by
Riggins Eric L and Riggins Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Stephen B | $312,000 | North Carolina Title Center | |
| Riggins Eric L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Stephen B | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggins Eric L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $598,600 | $252,000 | $346,600 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $598,600 | $252,000 | $346,600 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $598,600 | $252,000 | $346,600 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $437,100 | $202,500 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $437,100 | $202,500 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $437,100 | $202,500 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $437,100 | $202,500 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $230,300 | $85,000 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $230,300 | $85,000 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $230,300 | $85,000 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,300 | $85,000 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $230,300 | $85,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map