4131 E Seneca Ave Des Moines, IA 50317
Sheridan Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $188,927
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 E Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $181,482, approximately $210 per square foot. 4131 E Seneca Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Brubaker Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Finn Gary A and Finn Kimberly Sue
Bought by
Finn Gary A and Finn Kimberly Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Gary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $174,800 | $40,900 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $143,700 | $35,700 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $154,600 | $35,700 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $123,700 | $29,800 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $123,700 | $29,800 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $115,600 | $27,600 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $115,600 | $27,600 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $86,000 | $21,900 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $86,000 | $21,900 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $82,400 | $20,600 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map